54 MARSH ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
54 MARSH ROAD
Mblu
28/7 190/ / /
Acct#
1803
Owner
YOUNG RICHARD E & JACQUELINE
Assessment
$401,400
Appraisal
$401,400
PID
2419
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$252,700$148,700$401,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$252,700$148,700$401,400

Owner of Record
OwnerYOUNG RICHARD E & JACQUELINE
Co-Owner
Address54 MARSH ROAD
PELHAM, NH 03076
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2533/0223
Sale Date06/10/1977
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
YOUNG RICHARD E & JACQUELINE$0 2533/0223 06/10/1977

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1970
Living Area: 1,856
Replacement Cost: $331,243
Building Percent Good: 73
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$241,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2Brick Veneer
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,156 1,156
FUSUpper Story, Finished 700 700
CANCanopy 44 0
FGRGarage, Framed 452 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 24 0
FSPPorch, Screen, Finished 275 0
SLBSlab 672 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 76 0
   3,399 1,856

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$4,0001
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR
Neighborhood0050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.41
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$148,700
Appraised Value$148,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV5PAV DRVWAY AVG  1.00 UNITS$5001
SPL2VINYL/PLASTIC  648.00 S.F.$4,9001
SHD1SHED FRAME  208.00 S.F.$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$252,700$148,700$401,400
2023$252,700$148,700$401,400
2022$252,700$148,700$401,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$252,700$148,700$401,400
2023$252,700$148,700$401,400
2022$252,700$148,700$401,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps