20 SAWMILL ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
20 SAWMILL ROAD
Mblu
28/7 213/ / /
Acct#
3788
Owner
THIBAULT MARK T
Assessment
$469,300
Appraisal
$469,300
PID
2430
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$301,300$168,000$469,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$301,300$168,000$469,300

Owner of Record
OwnerTHIBAULT MARK T
Co-Owner
Address20 SAWMILL ROAD
PELHAM, NH 03076
Sale Price$135,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5588/0883
Sale Date10/28/1994
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
THIBAULT MARK T $135,000 5588/08830010/28/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1970
Living Area: 1,667
Replacement Cost: $408,661
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$277,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Split-Level
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,667 1,667
FGRGarage, Framed 713 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 72 0
SFBFin, Raised, Bsmnt 1,104 0
SLBSlab 483 0
WDKDeck, Wood 144 0
   4,183 1,667

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,7001
BFXEXTRA BATH FIXT1.00 UNITS$3001
KITHEXTRA KITCHEN1.00 UNITS$13,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1011
DescriptionSFR INLAW  
ZoneR
Neighborhood0060
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.15
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$168,000
Appraised Value$168,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV5PAV DRVWAY AVG  1.00 UNITS$5001
BRN1BARN - 1 STORY  529.00 S.F.$6,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$301,300$168,000$469,300
2023$301,300$168,000$469,300
2022$301,300$168,000$469,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$301,300$168,000$469,300
2023$301,300$168,000$469,300
2022$301,300$168,000$469,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps