66 TALLANT ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
66 TALLANT ROAD
Mblu
3/5 169/ / /
Acct#
8502
Owner
CAPONE, MARK & LORI
Assessment
$593,400
Appraisal
$593,400
PID
244
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$428,900$164,500$593,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$428,900$164,500$593,400

Owner of Record
OwnerCAPONE, MARK & LORI
Co-Owner
Address66 TALLANT ROAD
PELHAM, NH 03076
Sale Price$272,470
Certificate
Book & Page 8306/0489
Sale Date03/31/2011
Instrument1T

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CAPONE, MARK & LORI$272,470 8306/04891T03/31/2011
HEIMLICH, MICHAEL C. & LUAN J.$430,000 7302/09500008/20/2004
BUONAROSA, DOMINIC J & CAROL F$0 2550/0626 08/16/1977

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1961
Living Area: 3,614
Replacement Cost: $556,222
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$394,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 2,146 2,146
BASFirst Floor 1,468 1,468
FBMBasement, Finished 1,120 0
FGRGarage, Framed 866 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 12 0
WDKDeck, Wood 60 0
   5,672 3,614

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,9001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$7001
KITHEXTRA KITCHEN1.00 UNITS$14,2001
HTBHOT TUB1.00 UNITS$1,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1011
DescriptionSFR INLAW  
ZoneR
Neighborhood0050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.26
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$164,500
Appraised Value$164,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV6PAV DRVWAY LGE  1.00 UNITS$1,0001
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  1280.00 S.F.$12,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$428,900$164,500$593,400
2023$428,900$164,500$593,400
2022$428,900$164,500$593,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$428,900$164,500$593,400
2023$428,900$164,500$593,400
2022$428,900$164,500$593,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps