35 DUTTON ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
35 DUTTON ROAD
Mblu
29/7 14/4 / /
Acct#
4475
Owner
JONES, KEITH + LUCIA
Assessment
$561,400
Appraisal
$561,400
PID
2444
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$399,200$162,200$561,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$399,200$162,200$561,400

Owner of Record
OwnerJONES, KEITH + LUCIA
Co-Owner
Address35 DUTTON ROAD
PELHAM, NH 03076
Sale Price$156,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5908/0081
Sale Date02/27/1998
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
JONES, KEITH + LUCIA$156,000 5908/00810002/27/1998
MOLLICA, CARLENE$0 5878/12331A12/02/1997
MOLLICA JOSEPH F & CARLENE M$0 4660/0120 03/15/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1977
Living Area: 2,584
Replacement Cost: $428,237
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$334,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Brick Veneer
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,584 1,584
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,000 1,000
CANCanopy 16 0
CTHCath. Ceiling 285 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,584 0
WDKDeck, Wood 475 0
   4,944 2,584

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$4,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR
Neighborhood0050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.79
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$162,200
Appraised Value$162,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV5PAV DRVWAY AVG  1.00 UNITS$3001
SOLPSOLAR PANEL  28.00 UNITS$60,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$399,200$162,200$561,400
2023$341,700$162,200$503,900
2022$341,700$162,200$503,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$399,200$162,200$561,400
2023$341,700$162,200$503,900
2022$341,700$162,200$503,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps