37 DUTTON ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
37 DUTTON ROAD
Mblu
29/7 14/22 / /
Acct#
8263
Owner
SHEEHAN, JAY P
Assessment
$536,000
Appraisal
$536,000
PID
2458
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$381,200$154,800$536,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$381,200$154,800$536,000

Owner of Record
OwnerSHEEHAN, JAY P
Co-Owner
Address37 DUTTON ROAD
PELHAM, NH 03076
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 7105/0950
Sale Date10/28/2003
Instrument1H

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SHEEHAN, JAY P$0 7105/09501H10/28/2003
SHEEHAN JAY P & PAULA P$127,500 5592/16321011/18/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1994
Living Area: 2,674
Replacement Cost: $436,864
Building Percent Good: 87
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$380,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,688 1,688
BASFirst Floor 986 986
CTHCath. Ceiling 926 0
FGRGarage, Framed 648 0
STPStoop 28 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 960 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 42 0
WDKDeck, Wood 112 0
   5,390 2,674

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR
Neighborhood0050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.3
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$154,800
Appraised Value$154,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV5PAV DRVWAY AVG  1.00 UNITS$8001
SHD1SHED FRAME  80.00 S.F.$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$363,700$154,800$518,500
2023$363,700$154,800$518,500
2022$363,700$154,800$518,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$363,700$154,800$518,500
2023$363,700$154,800$518,500
2022$363,700$154,800$518,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps