47 DUTTON ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
47 DUTTON ROAD
Mblu
29/7 18/ / /
Acct#
7439
Owner
BURKE, KENNETH & NICOLE
Assessment
$572,000
Appraisal
$572,000
PID
2462
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$421,500$150,500$572,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$421,500$150,500$572,000

Owner of Record
OwnerBURKE, KENNETH & NICOLE
Co-Owner
Address47 DUTTON ROAD

PELHAM, NH 03076
Sale Price$613,000
Certificate
Book & Page 9612/2705
Sale Date05/03/2022
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BURKE, KENNETH & NICOLE$613,000 9612/27050005/03/2022
DIAZ JR., CARMELO & RACHEL$231,300 6500/25010010/05/2001
ALFARO, ALPHONS & COLLEEN M$0  /0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1977
Living Area: 2,724
Replacement Cost: $480,058
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$374,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +20
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:10 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,788 1,788
FUSUpper Story, Finished 936 936
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 168 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,008 0
UGRGarage, Under 720 0
WDKDeck, Wood 48 0
   4,668 2,724

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$4,3001
KITHEXTRA KITCHEN1.00 UNITS$15,6001
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1011
DescriptionSFR INLAW  
ZoneR
Neighborhood0050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.01
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$150,500
Appraised Value$150,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV5PAV DRVWAY AVG  1.00 UNITS$5001
FGR2GARAGE-GOOD  1200.00 S.F.$25,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$395,600$150,500$546,100
2023$394,800$150,500$545,300
2022$245,100$150,500$395,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$395,600$150,500$546,100
2023$394,800$150,500$545,300
2022$245,100$150,500$395,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps