43 ATWOOD ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
43 ATWOOD ROAD
Mblu
29/7 27/1 / /
Acct#
7606
Owner
CROSSROADS BAPTIST CHURCH
Assessment
$2,378,500
Appraisal
$2,378,500
PID
2474
Building Count
4
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$2,063,300$315,200$2,378,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$2,063,300$315,200$2,378,500

Owner of Record
OwnerCROSSROADS BAPTIST CHURCH
Co-Owner
Address43 ATWOOD ROAD
PELHAM, NH 03076
Sale Price$172,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6612/0033
Sale Date04/05/2002
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CROSSROADS BAPTIST CHURCH$172,000 6612/00330004/05/2002
CONSERVATIVE BAPTIST ASSOC OF$0 6570/06991K01/25/2002
PELHAM BAPTIST CHURCH$0 2651/0553 11/02/1978

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1977
Living Area: 11,186
Replacement Cost: $1,298,958
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,039,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Churches
ModelCommercial
GradeAverage +10
Stories:1
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelOil
Heating TypeHot Water
AC TypeNone
Bldg UseCHURCH ETC MDL-94
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0
1st Floor Use:9060
Heat/ACHEAT/AC SPLIT
Frame TypeWOOD FRAME
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallCEIL & WALLS
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height8.00
% Comn Wall0.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 6,328 6,328
SFBFin, Raised, Bsmnt 6,072 4,858
CTHCath. Ceiling 1,600 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 250 0
WDKDeck, Wood 144 0
   14,394 11,186
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 2020
Living Area: 2,880
Replacement Cost: $332,141
Building Percent Good: 100
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$332,100
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 4
FieldDescription
Style:School/College
ModelCommercial
GradeBelow Average
Stories:1
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Pre-Fab Wood
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverTar & Gravel
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeForced Air-Duc
AC TypeCentral
Bldg UseCHURCH ETC MDL-94
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms 
Total Baths2
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/ACHEAT/AC PKGS
Frame TypeWOOD FRAME
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallSUS-CEIL & WL
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height8.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,880 2,880
WDKDeck, Wood 144 0
   3,024 2,880
Building 3 : Section 1
Year Built: 2021
Living Area: 3,520
Replacement Cost: $387,392
Building Percent Good: 100
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$387,400
Building Attributes : Bldg 3 of 4
FieldDescription
Style:School/College
ModelCommercial
GradeBelow Average
Stories:1
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Pre-Fab Wood
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverTar & Gravel
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeForced Air-Duc
AC TypeCentral
Bldg UseCHURCH ETC MDL-94
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms 
Total Baths 
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/ACHEAT/AC PKGS
Frame TypeWOOD FRAME
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallSUS-CEIL & WL
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height8.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 3,520 3,520
WDKDeck, Wood 144 0
   3,664 3,520
Building 4 : Section 1
Year Built: 2022
Living Area: 2,016
Replacement Cost: $258,667
Building Percent Good: 100
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$258,700
Building Attributes : Bldg 4 of 4
FieldDescription
Style:School/College
ModelCommercial
GradeBelow Average
Stories:1
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Pre-Fab Wood
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverTar & Gravel
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeForced Air-Duc
AC TypeCentral
Bldg UseCHURCH ETC MDL-94
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms 
Total Baths2
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/ACHEAT/AC PKGS
Frame TypeWOOD FRAME
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallSUS-CEIL & WL
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height8.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,016 2,016
WDKDeck, Wood 144 0
   2,160 2,016

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
  0.00  1

Land
Land Use
Use Code9060
DescriptionCHURCH ETC MDL-94  
ZoneR
Neighborhood5500
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.48
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$315,200
Appraised Value$315,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
CPV1COMM PAV ASPH  48000.00 S.F.$43,2001
SHD1SHED FRAME  280.00 S.F.$1,7001
LT1LIGHTS-IN W/PL  2.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$2,063,300$315,200$2,378,500
2023$2,064,200$315,200$2,379,400
2022$1,805,500$315,200$2,120,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$2,063,300$315,200$2,378,500
2023$2,064,200$315,200$2,379,400
2022$1,805,500$315,200$2,120,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps