36 ATWOOD ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
36 ATWOOD ROAD
Mblu
29/7 41/ / /
Acct#
4454
Owner
BIBEAU, DAVID
Assessment
$221,536
Appraisal
$317,800
PID
2508
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$85,700$232,100$317,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$85,700$135,836$221,536

Owner of Record
OwnerBIBEAU, DAVID
Co-Owner
Address36 ATWOOD ROAD
PELHAM, NH 03076
Sale Price$60,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5849/0487
Sale Date09/04/1997
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BIBEAU, DAVID$60,000 5849/04870009/04/1997
HAYES CLITON ESTATE OF$0 2103/0075 11/16/1970
HAYES, WOODBURY + HUSLANDER$0 PD #96-1903/01A 

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1934
Living Area: 598
Replacement Cost: $94,100
Building Percent Good: 62
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$58,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:Below Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Asphalt
Exterior Wall 2Wood Shingle
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 598 598
FEPPorch, Encl, Finished 230 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 598 0
   1,426 598

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneB
Neighborhood0050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)15
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$135,836
Appraised Value$232,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  323.00 S.F.$3,2001
FGR2GARAGE-GOOD  1200.00 S.F.$23,0001
TRL1TRAILER BODY  2.00 UNITS$1,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$85,700$232,100$317,800
2023$85,700$232,100$317,800
2022$85,700$232,100$317,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$85,700$135,836$221,536
2023$85,700$135,836$221,536
2022$85,700$135,836$221,536

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps