21 STEVENS ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
21 STEVENS ROAD
Mblu
29/7 54/8 / /
Acct#
1521
Owner
CAPRARO JR, PETER JOSEPH
Assessment
$589,200
Appraisal
$589,200
PID
2528
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$430,600$158,600$589,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$430,600$158,600$589,200

Owner of Record
OwnerCAPRARO JR, PETER JOSEPH
Co-OwnerCAPRARO, CARLEY ELIZABETH
Address21 STEVENS ROAD

PELHAM, NH 03076
Sale Price$485,000
Certificate
Book & Page 9282/2891
Sale Date04/17/2020
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CAPRARO JR, PETER JOSEPH$485,000 9282/28910004/17/2020
CARTER, MICHAEL & CARINA$343,000 8412/06500003/30/2012
MCMAHON MANUEL A & SUSAN J$175,200 5672/15940011/20/1995
MCMAHON MANUEL A & SUSAN J$45,000 5650/07611P08/22/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1995
Living Area: 2,328
Replacement Cost: $472,530
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$415,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +20
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:2
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,320 1,320
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,008 1,008
FBMBasement, Finished 1,008 0
FGRGarage, Framed 528 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 936 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 312 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 20 0
WDKDeck, Wood 432 0
   5,564 2,328

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$4,1001
JAC2JACUZZI LRG1.00 UNITS$6,2001
BFXEXTRA BATH FIXT1.00 UNITS$4001
A/CAIR CONDITION1008.00 S.F.$1,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR
Neighborhood0050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.55
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$158,600
Appraised Value$158,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV5PAV DRVWAY AVG  1.00 UNITS$5001
PDKPOOL DECK  261.00 S.F.$1,2001
SHD1SHED FRAME  160.00 S.F.$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$430,600$158,600$589,200
2023$430,600$158,600$589,200
2022$430,600$158,600$589,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$430,600$158,600$589,200
2023$430,600$158,600$589,200
2022$430,600$158,600$589,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps