20 STEVENS ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
20 STEVENS ROAD
Mblu
29/7 54/9 / /
Acct#
7829
Owner
SRIN, DANNY
Assessment
$780,300
Appraisal
$780,300
PID
2529
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$613,600$166,700$780,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$613,600$166,700$780,300

Owner of Record
OwnerSRIN, DANNY
Co-OwnerTAING, SEREY
Address20 STEVENS ROAD

PELHAM, NH 03076
Sale Price$525,000
Certificate
Book & Page 9214/2331
Sale Date09/30/2019
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SRIN, DANNY$525,000 9214/23310009/30/2019
MARSH, JOHN E.$364,933 8107/24411S06/30/2009
US BANK NAT'L ASSOC$359,346 8044/22941L01/08/2009
COURTEMARCHE SCOTT C$2,666 7569/03411F10/21/2005
J & S NOMINEE TRUST$150,000 6737/17250010/17/2002

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 3,498
Replacement Cost: $665,553
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$599,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Good
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Stone/Masonry
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 2,156 2,156
BASFirst Floor 1,342 1,342
CTHCath. Ceiling 1,082 0
FGRGarage, Framed 952 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 96 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 1,154 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,274 0
WDKDeck, Wood 476 0
   8,532 3,498

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL4GAS FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$1,8001
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$5,0001
BFXEXTRA BATH FIXT1.00 UNITS$5001
WHLWHIRLPOOL2.00 UNITS$6,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR
Neighborhood0050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.31
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$166,700
Appraised Value$166,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV6PAV DRVWAY LGE  1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$613,600$166,700$780,300
2023$613,600$166,700$780,300
2022$613,600$166,700$780,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$613,600$166,700$780,300
2023$613,600$166,700$780,300
2022$613,600$166,700$780,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps