11 LIVINGSTON ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
11 LIVINGSTON ROAD
Mblu
29/7 76/ / /
Acct#
3481
Owner
FERREIRA, JOANNE
Assessment
$305,200
Appraisal
$305,200
PID
2540
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$157,800$147,400$305,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$157,800$147,400$305,200

Owner of Record
OwnerFERREIRA, JOANNE
Co-Owner
Address11 LIVINGSTON ROAD

PELHAM, NH 03076
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 9744/2908
Sale Date12/01/2023
Instrument38

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
FERREIRA, JOANNE$0 9744/29083812/01/2023
FERREIRA FRANCIS M & JOANNE$93,000 5474/18630009/27/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1963
Living Area: 1,088
Replacement Cost: $234,217
Building Percent Good: 66
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$154,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:RANCH
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Brick/Masonry
Exterior Wall 2Pre-Fab Wood
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,088 1,088
FBMBasement, Finished 1,088 0
FCPCarport 315 0
FEPPorch, Encl, Finished 208 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 21 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 40 0
   2,760 1,088

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR
Neighborhood0050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.3
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$147,400
Appraised Value$147,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV5PAV DRVWAY AVG  1.00 UNITS$1001
SHD1SHED FRAME  120.00 S.F.$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$157,800$147,400$305,200
2023$157,800$147,400$305,200
2022$158,600$147,400$306,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$157,800$147,400$305,200
2023$157,800$147,400$305,200
2022$158,600$147,400$306,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps