10 STEVENS ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
10 STEVENS ROAD
Mblu
29/7 84/ / /
Acct#
1711
Owner
STONE FAMILY REVOC LIVING TRUST
Assessment
$431,800
Appraisal
$431,800
PID
2548
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$274,600$157,200$431,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$274,600$157,200$431,800

Owner of Record
OwnerSTONE FAMILY REVOC LIVING TRUST
Co-OwnerSTONE TRUSTEES, KAREN A & TIMOTHY
Address10 STEVENS ROAD

PELHAM, NH 03076
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 9272/1691
Sale Date03/19/2020
Instrument44

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
STONE FAMILY REVOC LIVING TRUST$0 9272/16914403/19/2020
LESSARD, DENISE C$0 8861/03163806/01/2016
LESSARD, DENISE C$0 8832/07373902/23/2016
LESSARD JOSEPH R & DENISE C$0 2458/0517 06/07/1976

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1976
Living Area: 2,164
Replacement Cost: $372,145
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$267,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:RANCH
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Comp./Wall Brd
Exterior Wall 2Brick Veneer
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,164 2,164
FGRGarage, Framed 1,008 0
SLBSlab 2,164 0
WDKDeck, Wood 108 0
   5,444 2,164

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR
Neighborhood0050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.61
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$157,200
Appraised Value$157,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV5PAV DRVWAY AVG  1.00 UNITS$9001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  636.00 S.F.$1,2001
SHD1SHED FRAME  240.00 S.F.$1,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$277,100$157,200$434,300
2023$277,100$157,200$434,300
2022$277,100$157,200$434,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$277,100$157,200$434,300
2023$277,100$157,200$434,300
2022$277,100$157,200$434,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps