15 STEVENS ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
15 STEVENS ROAD
Mblu
29/7 87/ / /
Acct#
1714
Owner
KLINE, ROBERT E & VIRGINIA LEE
Assessment
$408,500
Appraisal
$408,500
PID
2551
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$257,900$150,600$408,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$257,900$150,600$408,500

Owner of Record
OwnerKLINE, ROBERT E & VIRGINIA LEE
Co-Owner
Address15 STEVENS ROAD
PELHAM, NH 03076
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2451/0320
Sale Date04/30/1976
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KLINE, ROBERT E & VIRGINIA LEE$0 2451/0320 04/30/1976

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1976
Living Area: 1,541
Replacement Cost: $353,514
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$254,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Split-Level
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Pre-Fab Wood
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:10 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,541 1,541
SFBFin, Raised, Bsmnt 1,500 0
WDKDeck, Wood 400 0
   3,441 1,541

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR
Neighborhood0050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.57
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$150,600
Appraised Value$150,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  128.00 S.F.$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$257,900$150,600$408,500
2023$257,900$150,600$408,500
2022$257,900$150,600$408,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$257,900$150,600$408,500
2023$257,900$150,600$408,500
2022$257,900$150,600$408,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps