5 STEVENS ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
5 STEVENS ROAD
Mblu
29/7 92/ / /
Acct#
5521
Owner
OSORIO, JORGE & ANA
Assessment
$430,800
Appraisal
$430,800
PID
2556
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$270,600$160,200$430,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$270,600$160,200$430,800

Owner of Record
OwnerOSORIO, JORGE & ANA
Co-Owner
Address5 STEVENS ROAD
PELHAM, NH 03076
Sale Price$365,000
Certificate
Book & Page 7881/1464
Sale Date07/31/2007
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
OSORIO, JORGE & ANA$365,000 7881/14640007/31/2007
CARTY, JOHN A & EILEEN B$0 2438/0520 02/05/1976

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1976
Living Area: 1,896
Replacement Cost: $368,165
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$265,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,012 1,012
FUSUpper Story, Finished 884 884
FEPPorch, Encl, Finished 574 0
FGRGarage, Framed 728 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 110 0
SLBSlab 196 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 816 0
WDKDeck, Wood 328 0
   4,648 1,896

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$4,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR
Neighborhood0050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.66
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$160,200
Appraised Value$160,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV6PAV DRVWAY LGE  1.00 UNITS$1,0001
PAV4PAV DRVWAY SMA  1.00 UNITS$2001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  214.00 S.F.$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$293,000$160,200$453,200
2023$293,000$160,200$453,200
2022$293,000$160,200$453,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$293,000$160,200$453,200
2023$293,000$160,200$453,200
2022$293,000$160,200$453,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps