150 BRIDGE STREET
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
150 BRIDGE STREET
Mblu
29/7 95/ / /
Acct#
1722
Owner
PELHAM REALTY GROUP LLC
Assessment
$12,917,300
Appraisal
$12,917,300
PID
2559
Building Count
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$10,176,800$2,740,500$12,917,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$10,176,800$2,740,500$12,917,300

Owner of Record
OwnerPELHAM REALTY GROUP LLC
Co-OwnerC/O RUBICON REAL ESTATE, LLC
Address450 LEXINGTON ST SUITE 201
AUBURNDALE, MA 02466
Sale Price$12,200,000
Certificate
Book & Page 7888/0180
Sale Date08/14/2007
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PELHAM REALTY GROUP LLC$12,200,000 7888/01800008/14/2007
PELHAM PLAZA CORP.$0  /0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1970
Living Area: 63,695
Replacement Cost: $6,971,208
Building Percent Good: 77
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$5,367,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Shop Center LO
ModelCommercial
GradeAverage
Stories:1
Occupancy12.00
Exterior Wall 1Concr/Cinder
Exterior Wall 2Brick Veneer
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverTar & Gravel
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Vinyl/Asphalt
Interior Floor 2Carpet
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeForced Air-Duc
AC TypeNone
Bldg UseSTORE/SHOP
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0
1st Floor Use:3220
Heat/ACHEAT/AC PKGS
Frame TypeMASONRY
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallSUS-CEIL & WL
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height14.00
% Comn Wall0.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 58,169 58,169
FUSUpper Story, Finished 5,526 5,526
CANCanopy 3,765 0
CLPLoading Platform, Finished 465 0
FEPPorch, Encl, Finished 315 0
   68,240 63,695
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1970
Living Area: 53,812
Replacement Cost: $5,763,825
Building Percent Good: 77
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$4,438,100
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Shop Center LO
ModelCommercial
GradeAverage +10
Stories:1
Occupancy4.00
Exterior Wall 1Concr/Cinder
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverTar & Gravel
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2Minim/Masonry
Interior Floor 1Vinyl/Asphalt
Interior Floor 2Carpet
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeForced Air-Duc
AC TypeNone
Bldg UseSTORE/SHOP
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0
1st Floor Use:3220
Heat/ACHEAT/AC PKGS
Frame TypeMASONRY
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallSUS-CEIL & WL
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height14.00
% Comn Wall0.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 53,812 53,812
CANCanopy 2,136 0
CLPLoading Platform, Finished 330 0
   56,278 53,812

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
CLR2FREEZER TEMPS964.00 S.F.$20,8001
CNP2GOOD QUALITY1104.00 S.F.$12,8001
ATM1AUTOMATC TELLR1.00 UNITS$23,1001
NDPNITE DEPOSIT1.00 UNITS$4,6001
LDL1LOAD LEVELERS1.00 UNITS$2,2001
VLT2VAULT-GOOD176.00 S.F.$15,6001
MEZ1MEZZANINE-UNF932.00 S.F.$5,7001
MEZ2FINISHED840.00 S.F.$7,8001
CLR1COOLER1996.00 S.F.$30,7001
DUW1DRIVE-UP WINDW1.00 UNITS$5,9001
SPR1SPRINKLERS-WET58169.00 S.F.$89,6002
MEZ1MEZZANINE-UNF336.00 S.F.$2,1002
MEZ2FINISHED2800.00 S.F.$25,9002
CLR2FREEZER TEMPS1016.00 S.F.$21,9002
GENGENERATOR1.00 UNITS$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code3230
DescriptionSHOPNGMALL  
ZoneB
Neighborhood6000
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)12.21
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$2,740,500
Appraised Value$2,740,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
CPV1COMM PAV ASPH  27500.00 S.F.$16,5001
LT6W/DOUBLE LIGHT  23.00 UNITS$20,7001
TNK23000-10000 GAL  30000.00 GALS$19,1001
PMP4DOUBLE HOSE  4.00 UNITS$8,8001
KSK1KIOSK-SERV STA  144.00 S.F.$22,5001
LT1LIGHTS-IN W/PL  2.00 UNITS$7001
LT2W/DOUBLE LIGHT  10.00 UNITS$5,5002
CNP1CANOPY-AVG  1056.00 S.F.$8,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$10,176,800$2,740,500$12,917,300
2023$10,178,300$2,740,500$12,918,800
2022$10,179,900$2,740,500$12,920,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$10,176,800$2,740,500$12,917,300
2023$10,178,300$2,740,500$12,918,800
2022$10,179,900$2,740,500$12,920,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps