13 HIGHLAND AVENUE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
13 HIGHLAND AVENUE
Mblu
29/7 100/ / /
Acct#
3843
Owner
DESMARAIS REVOC TRUST, DEBRA C
Assessment
$326,800
Appraisal
$326,800
PID
2573
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$183,300$143,500$326,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$183,300$143,500$326,800

Owner of Record
OwnerDESMARAIS REVOC TRUST, DEBRA C
Co-OwnerDESMARAIS TRUSTEE, DEBRA C
Address13 HIGHLAND AVENUE

PELHAM, NH 03076
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 9937/1371
Sale Date03/20/2026
Instrument44

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DESMARAIS REVOC TRUST, DEBRA C$0 9937/13714403/20/2026
DESMARAIS, DEBRA C.$0 7625/10593902/06/2006
DESMARAIS, GEORGE R.$1 7238/20443805/20/2004
DESMARAIS GEORGE R & DEBRA C$102,000 5604/09540001/16/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1964
Living Area: 1,106
Replacement Cost: $253,064
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$179,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:RANCH
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,106 1,106
FBMBasement, Finished 392 0
FEPPorch, Encl, Finished 312 0
FGRGarage, Framed 340 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 714 0
WDKDeck, Wood 280 0
   3,144 1,106

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneB
Neighborhood0050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.66
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$143,500
Appraised Value$143,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV4PAV DRVWAY SMA  1.00 UNITS$2001
SHD1SHED FRAME  80.00 S.F.$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$183,300$143,500$326,800
2023$182,000$143,500$325,500
2022$182,000$143,500$325,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$183,300$143,500$326,800
2023$182,000$143,500$325,500
2022$182,000$143,500$325,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps