PELHAM,NH
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
139 BRIDGE STREET
Sales
Print
Field Card
Map It
Location
139 BRIDGE STREET
Mblu
29/7 118/ / /
Acct#
585
Owner
ROCKLAND TRUST CO
Assessment
$1,262,200
Appraisal
$1,262,200
PID
2580
Building Count
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$950,700
$311,500
$1,262,200
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$950,700
$311,500
$1,262,200
Owner of Record
Owner
ROCKLAND TRUST CO
Co-Owner
ATTN: JEFFREY WALGREEN, AVP LEASE ADMIN MANAGER
Address
288 UNION STREET
ROCKLAND , MA 02370
Sale Price
$1,280,000
Certificate
Book & Page
8458/1992
Sale Date
08/14/2012
Instrument
00
ROCKLAND TRUST CO
$1,280,000
8458/1992
00
08/14/2012
IRON GATE ASSETS, LLC
$165,000
8321/0800
1W
05/27/2011
M & P REAL ESTATE TRUST
$0
5029/0321
11/01/1988
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
2011
Living Area:
4,156
Replacement Cost:
$893,661
Building Percent Good:
97
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$866,900
Grade
Average +20
Stories:
1
Occupancy
1.00
Exterior Wall 1
Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure
Gable/Hip
Roof Cover
Asph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1
Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2
Interior Floor 1
Carpet
Interior Floor 2
Total Baths
1st Floor Use:
Wall Height
12.00
% Comn Wall
0.00
First Floor
3,316
3,316
FUS
Upper Story, Finished
840
840
CAN
Canopy
320
0
CTH
Cath. Ceiling
384
0
FOP
Porch, Open, Finished
50
0
SLB
Slab
2,932
0
7,842
4,156
Extra Features
Extra Features
Code
Description
Size
Value
Bldg #
VLT2
VAULT-GOOD
35.00 S.F.
$3,900
1
DUW1
DRIVE-UP WINDW
2.00 UNITS
$11,600
1
DUW3
W/PNEU TUBE
1.00 UNITS
$15,500
1
NDP
NITE DEPOSIT
1.00 UNITS
$5,800
1
ATM1
AUTOMATC TELLR
1.00 UNITS
$29,100
1
Land
Land Use
Use Code
3410
Description
BANK BLDG
Zone
B
Neighborhood
6000
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
2
Frontage
0
Depth
0
Assessed Value
$311,500
Appraised Value
$311,500
Bldg #
CPV1
COMM PAV ASPH
10880.00 S.F.
$13,100
1
LT1
LIGHTS-IN W/PL
7.00 UNITS
$4,800
1
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$950,700
$311,500
$1,262,200
2023
$984,900
$311,500
$1,296,400
2022
$984,900
$311,500
$1,296,400
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$950,700
$311,500
$1,262,200
2023
$984,900
$311,500
$1,296,400
2022
$984,900
$311,500
$1,296,400
Go To Google Maps
Go To Yahoo Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps