59-61 MARSH ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
59-61 MARSH ROAD
Mblu
29/7 131/ / /
Acct#
1749
Owner
PELHAM SCHOOL DISTRICT
Assessment
$20,253,200
Appraisal
$20,253,200
PID
2589
Building Count
5
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$17,715,000$2,538,200$20,253,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$17,715,000$2,538,200$20,253,200

Owner of Record
OwnerPELHAM SCHOOL DISTRICT
Co-Owner
Address59 MARSH ROAD
PELHAM, NH 03076
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2057/0314
Sale Date11/12/1969
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PELHAM SCHOOL DISTRICT$0 2057/0314 11/12/1969

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1967
Living Area: 99,342
Replacement Cost: $8,198,764
Building Percent Good: 66
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$5,411,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Schools-Public
ModelCommercial
GradeAverage
Stories:2
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Brick/Masonry
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverTar & Gravel
Interior Wall 1Minim/Masonry
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Vinyl/Asphalt
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelOil
Heating TypeSteam
AC TypeNone
Bldg UsePUB-SCHOOL
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0
1st Floor Use:9033
Heat/ACNONE
Frame TypeMASONRY
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallCEIL & WALLS
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height9.00
% Comn Wall0.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 72,515 72,515
FUSUpper Story, Finished 26,827 26,827
CANCanopy 1,624 0
CLPLoading Platform, Finished 90 0
FEPPorch, Encl, Finished 530 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 192 0
   101,778 99,342
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 2001
Living Area: 101,926
Replacement Cost: $11,164,743
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$10,271,600
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 5
FieldDescription
Style:Schools-Public
ModelCommercial
GradeAverage +10
Stories:1
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Brick/Masonry
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Vinyl/Asphalt
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelOil
Heating TypeForced Air-Duc
AC TypeNone
Bldg UsePUB-SCHOOL
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0
1st Floor Use:9033
Heat/ACHEAT/AC SPLIT
Frame TypeSTEEL
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallCEIL & WALLS
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height9.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 69,305 69,305
FUSUpper Story, Finished 32,621 32,621
CANCanopy 757 0
CLPLoading Platform, Finished 520 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 56 0
   103,259 101,926
Building 3 : Section 1
Year Built: 2009
Living Area: 8,752
Replacement Cost: $806,604
Building Percent Good: 96
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$774,300
Building Attributes : Bldg 3 of 5
FieldDescription
Style:Schools-Public
ModelCommercial
GradeAverage
Stories:1
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Comp./Wall Brd
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeForced Air-Duc
AC TypeNone
Bldg UsePUB-SCHOOL
Total Rooms4 Rooms
Total Bedrms 
Total Baths4
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/ACHEAT/AC SPLIT
Frame TypeWOOD FRAME
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallCEIL & WALLS
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height9.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 8,752 8,752
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 171 0
WDKDeck, Wood 80 0
   9,003 8,752
Building 4 : Section 1
Year Built: 2018
Living Area: 3,080
Replacement Cost: $400,180
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$396,200
Building Attributes : Bldg 4 of 5
FieldDescription
Style:Schools-Public
ModelCommercial
GradeAverage
Stories:1
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Vinyl/Asphalt
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeForced Air-Duc
AC TypeNone
Bldg UsePUB-SCHOOL
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms 
Total Baths 
1st Floor Use: 
Area
BASFirst Floor 3,080 3,080
WDKDeck, Wood 75 0
   3,155 3,080
Building 5 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 3,080
Replacement Cost: $393,241
Building Percent Good: 30
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$118,000
Building Attributes : Bldg 5 of 5
FieldDescription
Style:Schools-Public
ModelCommercial
GradeAverage
Stories:1
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverRolled Compos
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Vinyl/Asphalt
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeForced Air-Duc
AC TypeNone
Bldg UsePUB-SCHOOL
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms 
Total Baths 
1st Floor Use: 
Area
BASFirst Floor 3,080 3,080
WDKDeck, Wood 75 0
   3,155 3,080

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPR2WET/CONCEALED56498.00 S.F.$111,9001
CLR1COOLER96.00 S.F.$1,3001
CLR2FREEZER TEMPS192.00 S.F.$3,5001
A/CAIR CONDITION6860.00 S.F.$9,1001
SPR2WET/CONCEALED101342.00 S.F.$279,7002
CLR1COOLER180.00 S.F.$3,3002
A/CAIR CONDITION3000.00 S.F.$5,5002
CLR2FREEZER TEMPS1142.00 S.F.$29,4002
GENGENERATOR1.00 UNITS$01
GENGENERATOR1.00 UNITS$03

Land
Land Use
Use Code9033
DescriptionPUB-SCHOOL  
ZoneR
Neighborhood5000
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)50
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$2,538,200
Appraised Value$2,538,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
CPV1COMM PAV ASPH  101468.00 S.F.$91,3002
BHS2CMM BTH HSE GD  640.00 S.F.$54,4003
LT1LIGHTS-IN W/PL  22.00 UNITS$7,6002
LT2W/DOUBLE LIGHT  11.00 UNITS$6,1002
SHD1SHED FRAME  160.00 S.F.$1,3003
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  624.00 S.F.$6,2001
FN1FENCE-4' CHAIN  1860.00 L.F.$5,6002
TRL1TRAILER BODY  2.00 UNITS$1,2003
FN1FENCE-4' CHAIN  2164.00 L.F.$6,5001
SHD1SHED FRAME  216.00 S.F.$9002
CPV1COMM PAV ASPH  175000.00 S.F.$105,0001
SHD2W/LIGHTS ETC  120.00 S.F.$5002
SHD2W/LIGHTS ETC  200.00 S.F.$1,4002
SHD2W/LIGHTS ETC  200.00 S.F.$1,4002
CNP1CANOPY-AVG  247.00 S.F.$2,0002
SHD1SHED FRAME  100.00 S.F.$6002
FOPSCREEN HOUSE  864.00 S.F.$6,0002
SHD1SHED FRAME  160.00 S.F.$1,2001
SHD1SHED FRAME  100.00 S.F.$8003
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$18,098,200$2,538,200$20,636,400
2023$17,953,100$2,538,200$20,491,300
2022$16,071,300$2,538,200$18,609,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$18,098,200$2,538,200$20,636,400
2023$17,953,100$2,538,200$20,491,300
2022$16,071,300$2,538,200$18,609,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps