58 DUTTON ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
58 DUTTON ROAD
Mblu
30/10 360/ / /
Acct#
5994
Owner
PERRY, JOEL P
Assessment
$601,000
Appraisal
$601,000
PID
2616
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$435,700$165,300$601,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$435,700$165,300$601,000

Owner of Record
OwnerPERRY, JOEL P
Co-OwnerLAURSEN, JOCELYN MARIE
Address58 DUTTON ROAD
PELHAM, NH 03076
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 8712/1358
Sale Date12/05/2014
Instrument1F

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PERRY, JOEL P$0 8712/13581F12/05/2014
PERRY, JOEL P$365,000 8709/08920011/21/2014
SAWYER, DENNIS & JACQUELINE$0 6292/14780209/20/2000
SAWYER, DENNIS & JACQUELINE$78,000 6157/18040009/16/1999
DENISE, CHERYL L$0 5104/1712 05/09/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2000
Living Area: 2,748
Replacement Cost: $462,338
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$406,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,274 1,274
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,120 1,120
FATAttic, Finished 1,770 354
FGRGarage, Framed 650 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,274 0
   6,088 2,748

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$4,8001
JAC1JACUZZI TUB1.00 UNITS$3,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR
Neighborhood0050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$165,300
Appraised Value$165,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV6PAV DRVWAY LGE  1.00 UNITS$1,0001
SHD1SHED FRAME  140.00 S.F.$3001
FGR4W/LOFT-AVG  1080.00 S.F$16,2001
CNP1CANOPY-AVG  224.00 S.F.$9001
FOPSCREEN HOUSE  408.00 S.F.$2,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$435,700$165,300$601,000
2023$435,700$165,300$601,000
2022$445,200$165,300$610,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$435,700$165,300$601,000
2023$435,700$165,300$601,000
2022$445,200$165,300$610,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps