59 HIDDEN HOLLOW DRIVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
59 HIDDEN HOLLOW DRIVE
Mblu
30/11 109/ / /
Acct#
2993
Owner
NICHOLAS M SCHEDELER
Assessment
$391,500
Appraisal
$391,500
PID
2649
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$199,100$192,400$391,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$199,100$192,400$391,500

Owner of Record
OwnerNICHOLAS M SCHEDELER
Co-OwnerSAMANTHA YORK
Address84 HIDDEN HOLLOW DRIVE
PELHAM, NH 03076
Sale Price$275,000
Certificate
Book & Page 9132/2416
Sale Date12/11/2018
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
NICHOLAS M SCHEDELER$275,000 9132/24160012/11/2018
LEMAY ROGER & ALICE$0 2003/0141 10/25/1968

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1973
Living Area: 1,222
Replacement Cost: $264,590
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$195,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:RANCH
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverEnam Mtl Shing
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Laminate
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,222 1,222
FEPPorch, Encl, Finished 336 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,558 0
WDKDeck, Wood 193 0
   3,309 1,222

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$3,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR
Neighborhood0060
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.79
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$192,400
Appraised Value$192,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV5PAV DRVWAY AVG  1.00 UNITS$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$199,100$192,400$391,500
2023$196,400$192,400$388,800
2022$196,400$192,400$388,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$199,100$192,400$391,500
2023$196,400$192,400$388,800
2022$196,400$192,400$388,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps