36-38 TALLANT ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
36-38 TALLANT ROAD
Mblu
3/5 179/ / /
Acct#
1256
Owner
S & G PERRUCCIO LIVING TRUST
Assessment
$366,300
Appraisal
$366,300
PID
266
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$215,700$150,600$366,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$215,700$150,600$366,300

Owner of Record
OwnerS & G PERRUCCIO LIVING TRUST
Co-OwnerPERRUCCIO, SALVATORE & GLYNNIS
AddressTRUSTEES
34 A TALLANT ROAD
PELHAM, NH 03076
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 9070/2863
Sale Date05/03/2018
Instrument44

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
S & G PERRUCCIO LIVING TRUST$0 9070/28634405/03/2018
PERRUCCIO SALVATORE & GLYNNIS$0 3344/0576 07/17/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1975
Living Area: 1,596
Replacement Cost: $299,116
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$215,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Family Duplex
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pergo
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:6 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:14 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,596 1,596
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 50 0
SFBFin, Raised, Bsmnt 1,460 0
STPStoop 30 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 50 0
   3,186 1,596

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1040
DescriptionTWO FAMILY  
ZoneR
Neighborhood0050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.34
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$150,600
Appraised Value$150,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  192.00 S.F.$2001
SHD1SHED FRAME  110.00 S.F.$1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$215,700$150,600$366,300
2023$215,700$150,600$366,300
2022$215,700$150,600$366,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$215,700$150,600$366,300
2023$215,700$150,600$366,300
2022$215,700$150,600$366,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps