129 HIDDEN HOLLOW DRIVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
129 HIDDEN HOLLOW DRIVE
Mblu
30/11 122/ / /
Acct#
2989
Owner
RIEDEL EDWIN F
Assessment
$257,300
Appraisal
$257,300
PID
2660
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$32,700$224,600$257,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$32,700$224,600$257,300

Owner of Record
OwnerRIEDEL EDWIN F
Co-Owner
Address11 PRINCETON AVENUE
ANDOVER, MA 01810
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2549/0847
Sale Date08/15/1977
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
RIEDEL EDWIN F$0 2549/0847 08/15/1977

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1922
Living Area: 576
Replacement Cost: $61,664
Building Percent Good: 53
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$32,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Camp
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Board & Batten
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plywood Panel
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Inlaid Sht Gds
Heat FuelCoal/Wood/None
Heat Type:None
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:0
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 576 576
UEPPorch, Enclosed, Unfinished 168 0
USPPorch, Screen, Unfinished 40 0
   784 576

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1013
DescriptionSFR WATER MDL-01  
ZoneR
NeighborhoodWTR0
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.11
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$224,600
Appraised Value$224,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$32,700$224,600$257,300
2023$32,700$224,600$257,300
2022$34,500$224,600$259,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$32,700$224,600$257,300
2023$32,700$224,600$257,300
2022$34,500$224,600$259,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps