184 WEST SHORE DRIVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
184 WEST SHORE DRIVE
Mblu
30/11 130/ / /
Acct#
7666
Owner
BICIUNAS, JOAN
Assessment
$368,700
Appraisal
$368,700
PID
2668
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$119,400$249,300$368,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$119,400$249,300$368,700

Owner of Record
OwnerBICIUNAS, JOAN
Co-Owner
Address46 SEQUOIA DRIVE

TYNGSBORO, MA 01879
Sale Price$319,000
Certificate
Book & Page 9182/358
Sale Date06/26/2019
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BICIUNAS, JOAN$319,000 9182/3580006/26/2019
CHRISTINE A ANDERSON REV TRST$0 8339/22291F08/08/2011
ANDERSON, CHRISTINE A.$0 8045/01251F01/09/2009
WHITNER, JOSEPH & CHRISTINE$196,000 6638/05270005/23/2002
DADAK, PAUL L$0 5309/0145 01/15/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 776
Replacement Cost: $167,890
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$112,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2K PINE/A WD
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:1 Bedroom
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 558 558
TQSThree Quarter Story 272 218
CRLCrawl Space 558 0
WDKDeck, Wood 578 0
   1,966 776

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1013
DescriptionSFR WATER MDL-01  
ZoneR
NeighborhoodWTR0
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.21
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$249,300
Appraised Value$249,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGE-POOR  420.00 S.F.$5,0001
DCK1DOCKS-RES TYPE  96.00 S.F.$1,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$119,400$249,300$368,700
2023$119,400$249,300$368,700
2022$119,400$249,300$368,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$119,400$249,300$368,700
2023$119,400$249,300$368,700
2022$119,400$249,300$368,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps