1 TALLANT ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
1 TALLANT ROAD
Mblu
4/9 70/ / /
Acct#
8001
Owner
SMITH LIVING TRUST, CARL M
Assessment
$446,200
Appraisal
$446,200
PID
271
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$302,900$143,300$446,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$302,900$143,300$446,200

Owner of Record
OwnerSMITH LIVING TRUST, CARL M
Co-OwnerSMITH TRUSTEE, CARL M
Address1 TALLANT ROAD

PELHAM, NH 03076
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 9839/525
Sale Date03/04/2025
Instrument40

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SMITH LIVING TRUST, CARL M$0 9839/5254003/04/2025
SMITH, CARL M$255,000 6882/16230004/01/2003
GENDREAU JAMES R & ALYSON$0 5102/0470 04/28/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1978
Living Area: 1,469
Replacement Cost: $327,923
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$262,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 816 816
TQSThree Quarter Story 816 653
CANCanopy 26 0
FBMBasement, Finished 816 0
FEPPorch, Encl, Finished 95 0
FGRGarage, Framed 1,095 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 1,095 0
WDKDeck, Wood 200 0
   4,959 1,469

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$4,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR
Neighborhood0050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.03
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$143,300
Appraised Value$143,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV5PAV DRVWAY AVG  1.00 UNITS$8001
SHD1SHED FRAME  240.00 S.F.$1,4001
SOLPSOLAR PANEL  23.00 UNITS$34,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$302,900$143,300$446,200
2023$302,900$143,300$446,200
2022$286,200$143,300$429,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$302,900$143,300$446,200
2023$302,900$143,300$446,200
2022$286,200$143,300$429,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps