23 GASTON STREET
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
23 GASTON STREET
Mblu
30/11 184/ / /
Acct#
7621
Owner
TRYDER FAMILY TRUST
Assessment
$329,300
Appraisal
$329,300
PID
2720
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$82,500$246,800$329,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$82,500$246,800$329,300

Owner of Record
OwnerTRYDER FAMILY TRUST
Co-OwnerTRYDER TRUSTEE, RANDOLPH M
Address23 GASTON STREET

PELHAM, NH 03076
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 9733/484
Sale Date10/06/2023
Instrument44

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
TRYDER FAMILY TRUST$0 9733/4844410/06/2023
TRYDER, RANDOLPH M$0 6621/26833904/24/2002
TRYDER RANDOLPH M & LORI A$110,000 5453/07140007/16/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 844
Replacement Cost: $121,474
Building Percent Good: 63
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$76,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Pre-cast Concr
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl Siding
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 844 844
FBMBasement, Finished 544 0
PTOPatio 307 0
URBUnf, Raised, Bsmnt 300 0
WDKDeck, Wood 307 0
   2,302 844

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,5001
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1013
DescriptionSFR WATER MDL-01  
ZoneR
NeighborhoodWTR0
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.2
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$246,800
Appraised Value$246,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAT1PATIO-AVG  464.00 S.F.$6001
DCK1DOCKS-RES TYPE  160.00 S.F.$2,0001
PAV4PAV DRVWAY SMA  1.00 UNITS$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$82,500$246,800$329,300
2023$82,500$246,800$329,300
2022$80,600$246,800$327,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$82,500$246,800$329,300
2023$82,500$246,800$329,300
2022$80,600$246,800$327,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps