14 GRACE ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
14 GRACE ROAD
Mblu
30/11 197/ / /
Acct#
5551
Owner
ELLIOT, FRANCIS J
Assessment
$83,300
Appraisal
$83,300
PID
2733
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$6,200$77,100$83,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$6,200$77,100$83,300

Owner of Record
OwnerELLIOT, FRANCIS J
Co-OwnerELLIIOT, LINDA H
Address165 SLADEN STREET
DRACUT, MA 01826
Sale Price$440,000
Certificate
Book & Page 9307/827
Sale Date06/15/2020
Instrument21

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ELLIOT, FRANCIS J$440,000 9307/8272106/15/2020
GIBBONS, LAWRENCE T$575,000 8714/03771A12/12/2014
ADAMS TRUST, RALPH & BARBARA$4,000 5573/14401508/26/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Replacement Cost: $0
Building Percent Good:
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Accessory Bldg
Model
Grade:
Stories:
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Roof Cover
Interior Wall 1
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1 
Interior Flr 2

Land Use
Use Code106V
DescriptionAC LND IMP MDL-00  
ZoneR
NeighborhoodWTR1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.17
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$77,100
Appraised Value$77,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  96.00 S.F.$4001
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  576.00 S.F.$5,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$6,200$77,100$83,300
2023$6,200$77,100$83,300
2022$9,200$77,100$86,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$6,200$77,100$83,300
2023$6,200$77,100$83,300
2022$9,200$77,100$86,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps