21 SO SHORE DRIVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
21 SO SHORE DRIVE
Mblu
30/11 215/ / /
Acct#
2459
Owner
GERVAIS FAMILY TRUST
Assessment
$453,200
Appraisal
$453,200
PID
2750
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$187,500$265,700$453,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$187,500$265,700$453,200

Owner of Record
OwnerGERVAIS FAMILY TRUST
Co-OwnerGERVAIS, KEVIN B & KELLEY A TRSSTEES
Address21 SO SHORE DRIVE
PELHAM, NH 03076
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 8854/1347
Sale Date05/11/2016
Instrument38

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GERVAIS FAMILY TRUST$0 8854/13473805/11/2016
GERVAIS FAMILY TRUST$0 8726/14691F02/04/2015
GERVAIS KEVIN B & KELLEY ANN$189,000 5737/01650007/22/1996
KELLY DONALD A & CONSTANCE M$0 5112/1870 06/12/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 1,541
Replacement Cost: $253,816
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$172,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 888 888
TQSThree Quarter Story 576 461
FUSUpper Story, Finished 192 192
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 168 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 824 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 64 0
WDKDeck, Wood 136 0
   2,848 1,541

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,7001
A/CAIR CONDITION888.00 S.F.$1,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1013
DescriptionSFR WATER MDL-01  
ZoneR
NeighborhoodWTR0
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.27
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$265,700
Appraised Value$265,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV5PAV DRVWAY AVG  1.00 UNITS$5001
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  432.00 S.F.$6,5001
DCK1DOCKS-RES TYPE  190.00 S.F.$2,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$187,500$265,700$453,200
2023$187,500$265,700$453,200
2022$202,700$265,700$468,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$187,500$265,700$453,200
2023$187,500$265,700$453,200
2022$202,700$265,700$468,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps