24 SO SHORE DRIVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
24 SO SHORE DRIVE
Mblu
30/11 244/ / /
Acct#
5559
Owner
WALSH, MARC R
Assessment
$464,700
Appraisal
$464,700
PID
2774
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$280,900$183,800$464,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$280,900$183,800$464,700

Owner of Record
OwnerWALSH, MARC R
Co-OwnerGANGE, JENNIFER L
Address24 SO SHORE DRIVE
PELHAM, NH 03076
Sale Price$368,933
Certificate
Book & Page 8857/2898
Sale Date05/24/2016
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WALSH, MARC R$368,933 8857/28980005/24/2016
BOLIA, CRAIG D & SHARLENE$0 5316/1580 02/21/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 1,736
Replacement Cost: $382,036
Building Percent Good: 73
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$278,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +20
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 868 868
FUSUpper Story, Finished 868 868
FBMBasement, Finished 434 0
FEPPorch, Encl, Finished 350 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 150 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 868 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 434 0
WDKDeck, Wood 204 0
   4,176 1,736

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR
NeighborhoodWTR1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.34
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$183,800
Appraised Value$183,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV5PAV DRVWAY AVG  1.00 UNITS$5001
SHD1SHED FRAME  96.00 S.F.$4001
SHD1SHED FRAME  96.00 S.F.$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$280,900$183,800$464,700
2023$280,900$183,800$464,700
2022$303,900$183,800$487,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$280,900$183,800$464,700
2023$280,900$183,800$464,700
2022$303,900$183,800$487,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps