20 SO SHORE DRIVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
20 SO SHORE DRIVE
Mblu
30/11 246/ / /
Acct#
3079
Owner
CHOATE, TED CALVIN & JESSICA M
Assessment
$368,700
Appraisal
$368,700
PID
2776
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$214,500$154,200$368,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$214,500$154,200$368,700

Owner of Record
OwnerCHOATE, TED CALVIN & JESSICA M
Co-Owner
Address20 SO SHORE DRIVE
PELHAM, NH 03076
Sale Price$287,000
Certificate
Book & Page 8952/1392
Sale Date03/17/2017
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CHOATE, TED CALVIN & JESSICA M$287,000 8952/13920003/17/2017
DOWNES ANDREW M & DANIELLE M S$0 3822/0195 12/08/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 1,688
Replacement Cost: $284,233
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$210,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 970 970
TQSThree Quarter Story 898 718
FBMBasement, Finished 560 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 96 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 410 0
WDKDeck, Wood 186 0
   3,120 1,688

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,3001
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR
NeighborhoodWTR1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.17
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$154,200
Appraised Value$154,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  96.00 S.F.$2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$214,500$154,200$368,700
2023$214,500$154,200$368,700
2022$194,500$154,200$348,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$214,500$154,200$368,700
2023$214,500$154,200$368,700
2022$194,500$154,200$348,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps