14 SO SHORE DRIVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
14 SO SHORE DRIVE
Mblu
30/11 249/ / /
Acct#
5560
Owner
FYLER, NICHOLAS
Assessment
$308,500
Appraisal
$308,500
PID
2779
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$123,300$185,200$308,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$123,300$185,200$308,500

Owner of Record
OwnerFYLER, NICHOLAS
Co-Owner
Address14 SO SHORE DRIVE
PELHAM, NH 03076
Sale Price$265,000
Certificate
Book & Page 9777/1984
Sale Date06/03/2024
Instrument81

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
FYLER, NICHOLAS$265,000 9777/19848106/03/2024
CROSSLEY, WENDY C$0 3099/0016 11/17/1983

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 1,214
Replacement Cost: $165,134
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$117,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverEnam Mtl Shing
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Inlaid Sht Gds
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,214 1,214
FBMBasement, Finished 728 0
WDKDeck, Wood 100 0
   2,042 1,214

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST2.00 UNITS$5,7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR
NeighborhoodWTR1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.35
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$185,200
Appraised Value$185,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  96.00 S.F.$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$101,600$185,200$286,800
2023$101,600$185,200$286,800
2022$101,600$185,200$286,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$101,600$185,200$286,800
2023$101,600$185,200$286,800
2022$101,600$185,200$286,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps