18 SMITH ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
18 SMITH ROAD
Mblu
30/11 253/ / /
Acct#
5554
Owner
HYMAN, DAVID ERIC
Assessment
$584,600
Appraisal
$584,600
PID
2783
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$448,800$135,800$584,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$448,800$135,800$584,600

Owner of Record
OwnerHYMAN, DAVID ERIC
Co-Owner
Address18 SMITH ROAD

PELHAM, NH 03076
Sale Price$489,000
Certificate
Book & Page 9252/866
Sale Date01/13/2020
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HYMAN, DAVID ERIC$489,000 9252/8660001/13/2020
LETENDRE, JOHN A & RACHEL F$200,000 8856/09781805/17/2016
WITHROW, LEANNE E$278,000 8785/07241A08/31/2015
NEAULT, LINDA L$0 8781/00641A08/17/2015
EIDAM IRREV TRST$0 8116/00971A07/21/2009

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2019
Living Area: 1,889
Replacement Cost: $385,937
Building Percent Good: 100
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$385,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +20
Stories:1 1/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,211 1,211
EAFAttic, Expan, Finished 1,695 678
FGRGarage, Framed 506 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 99 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,211 0
WDKDeck, Wood 96 0
   4,818 1,889

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL4GAS FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$2,0001
BFXEXTRA BATH FIXT1.00 UNITS$5001
GENGENERATOR1.00 UNITS$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR
Neighborhood0060
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.28
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$135,800
Appraised Value$135,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV4PAV DRVWAY SMA  1.00 UNITS$4001
SOLPSOLAR PANEL  40.00 UNITS$60,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$379,000$135,800$514,800
2023$379,000$135,800$514,800
2022$378,700$135,800$514,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$379,000$135,800$514,800
2023$379,000$135,800$514,800
2022$378,700$135,800$514,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps