29 WOOD ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
29 WOOD ROAD
Mblu
30/11 317/ / /
Acct#
3133
Owner
DOHERTY, TIMOTHY J & LORI A
Assessment
$416,100
Appraisal
$416,100
PID
2786
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$176,500$239,600$416,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$176,500$239,600$416,100

Owner of Record
OwnerDOHERTY, TIMOTHY J & LORI A
Co-Owner
Address29 WOOD ROAD
PELHAM, NH 03076
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 8305/2859
Sale Date03/31/2011
Instrument1F

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DOHERTY, TIMOTHY J & LORI A$0 8305/28591F03/31/2011
DOHERTY, TIMOTHY$0 5252/1708 05/02/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 1,048
Replacement Cost: $229,903
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$170,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Modern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Shed
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Inlaid Sht Gds
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 568 568
FUSUpper Story, Finished 480 480
CTHCath. Ceiling 360 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 568 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 84 0
WDKDeck, Wood 120 0
   2,180 1,048

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$4,1001
HTBHOT TUB1.00 UNITS$1,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1013
DescriptionSFR WATER MDL-01  
ZoneR
NeighborhoodWTR0
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.17
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$239,600
Appraised Value$239,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAT1PATIO-AVG  235.00 S.F.$3001
FCPCARPORT  240.00 S.F.$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$176,500$239,600$416,100
2023$176,500$239,600$416,100
2022$176,500$239,600$416,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$176,500$239,600$416,100
2023$176,500$239,600$416,100
2022$176,500$239,600$416,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps