25 WOOD ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
25 WOOD ROAD
Mblu
30/11 319/ / /
Acct#
7437
Owner
KUZMICH, ANDY
Assessment
$427,300
Appraisal
$427,300
PID
2788
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$185,300$242,000$427,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$185,300$242,000$427,300

Owner of Record
OwnerKUZMICH, ANDY
Co-Owner
Address25 WOOD ROAD

PELHAM, NH 03076
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 9267/2857
Sale Date03/04/2020
Instrument39

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KUZMICH, ANDY$0 9267/28573903/04/2020
KUZMICH, LISA & ANDY$258,000 8711/18100012/02/2014
GOLLER, RICHARD T$73,000 6500/19051A10/05/2001
GOLLER, ESTATE OF EDWIN$0  /0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1967
Living Area: 1,381
Replacement Cost: $226,241
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$176,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Inlaid Sht Gds
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 726 726
BASFirst Floor 655 655
UBMBasement, Unfinished 655 0
   2,036 1,381

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$4,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1013
DescriptionSFR WATER MDL-01  
ZoneR
NeighborhoodWTR0
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.18
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$242,000
Appraised Value$242,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  418.00 S.F.$4,2001
PAV4PAV DRVWAY SMA  1.00 UNITS$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$185,300$242,000$427,300
2023$185,300$242,000$427,300
2022$185,300$242,000$427,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$185,300$242,000$427,300
2023$185,300$242,000$427,300
2022$185,300$242,000$427,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps