532 WINDHAM ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
532 WINDHAM ROAD
Mblu
4/9 142/ / /
Acct#
6048
Owner
MERTZ, CHRISTOPHER M. & KATHERINE L
Assessment
$543,600
Appraisal
$543,600
PID
280
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$402,600$141,000$543,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$402,600$141,000$543,600

Owner of Record
OwnerMERTZ, CHRISTOPHER M. & KATHERINE L
Co-Owner
Address532 WINDHAM ROAD
PELHAM, NH 03076
Sale Price$398,000
Certificate
Book & Page 7287/1823
Sale Date07/29/2004
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MERTZ, CHRISTOPHER M. & KATHERINE L$398,000 7287/18230007/29/2004
PIERZYNSKI, KEVIN & JAN$238,700 6172/07890010/22/1999
K.L.N. CONSTRUCTION CO., INC.$0 6172/07881B10/22/1999
BLUE JAY REALTY TRUST$20,000 6106/00410005/19/1999
FIRST WINDHAM LAND HOLDINGS, LLC$100,000 6047/11420001/01/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1999
Living Area: 2,492
Replacement Cost: $443,124
Building Percent Good: 87
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$385,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,492 1,492
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,000 1,000
CTHCath. Ceiling 492 0
FEPPorch, Encl, Finished 361 0
STPStoop 24 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 904 0
UGRGarage, Under 588 0
WDKDeck, Wood 57 0
   4,918 2,492

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL4GAS FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$1,7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR
Neighborhood0050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.76
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$141,000
Appraised Value$141,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV5PAV DRVWAY AVG  1.00 UNITS$5001
SHD1SHED FRAME  240.00 S.F.$1,4001
SPL2VINYL/PLASTIC  800.00 S.F.$12,0001
SHD1SHED FRAME  256.00 S.F.$1,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$402,600$141,000$543,600
2023$402,600$141,000$543,600
2022$402,600$141,000$543,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$402,600$141,000$543,600
2023$402,600$141,000$543,600
2022$402,600$141,000$543,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps