6 SPRINGDALE LANE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
6 SPRINGDALE LANE
Mblu
30/11 337/ / /
Acct#
5562
Owner
BODDY, CHARLES D & MARY L
Assessment
$261,800
Appraisal
$261,800
PID
2807
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$37,200$224,600$261,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$37,200$224,600$261,800

Owner of Record
OwnerBODDY, CHARLES D & MARY L
Co-OwnerC/O HAGGERTY, MARJORIE
Address120 HIGH PLAIN ROAD
ANDOVER, MA 01810
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 5774/1119
Sale Date12/10/1996
Instrument1H

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BODDY, CHARLES D & MARY L$0 5774/11191H12/10/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 614
Replacement Cost: $57,869
Building Percent Good: 62
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$35,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Camp
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelCoal/Wood/None
Heat Type:None
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:0
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 614 614
USPPorch, Screen, Unfinished 208 0
   822 614

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1013
DescriptionSFR WATER MDL-01  
ZoneR
NeighborhoodWTR0
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.11
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$224,600
Appraised Value$224,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  180.00 S.F.$4001
DCK1DOCKS-RES TYPE  120.00 S.F.$9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$37,200$224,600$261,800
2023$37,200$224,600$261,800
2022$37,200$224,600$261,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$37,200$224,600$261,800
2023$37,200$224,600$261,800
2022$37,200$224,600$261,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps