37 SPRING STREET
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
37 SPRING STREET
Mblu
31/11 6/ / /
Acct#
5567
Owner
ROUSSEAU, DAVID
Assessment
$270,700
Appraisal
$270,700
PID
2827
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$107,200$163,500$270,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$107,200$163,500$270,700

Owner of Record
OwnerROUSSEAU, DAVID
Co-Owner
Address37 SPRING STREET

PELHAM, NH 03076
Sale Price$325,000
Certificate
Book & Page 9541/345
Sale Date10/15/2021
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ROUSSEAU, DAVID $325,000 9541/3450010/15/2021
BISSON, ROBERT$199,933 9025/28190011/14/2017
COSCIA, DAVID$120,000 8909/07122210/20/2016
BERTHEL, REALTY TRUST$0 6097/01731A04/30/1999
BERTHEL NESKA R$0 3037/0525 06/21/1983

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 1,015
Replacement Cost: $139,746
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$97,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Logs
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1K PINE/A WD
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Vinyl/Asphalt
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,015 1,015
CRLCrawl Space 673 0
CTHCath. Ceiling 540 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 104 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 238 0
WDKDeck, Wood 760 0
   3,330 1,015

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR
Neighborhood0055
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.52
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$163,500
Appraised Value$163,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  104.00 S.F.$4001
STB1STABLE  260.00 S.F.$5,1001
WDKWOOD DECK  288.00 S.F$1,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$107,200$163,500$270,700
2023$107,200$163,500$270,700
2022$97,500$163,500$261,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$107,200$163,500$270,700
2023$107,200$163,500$270,700
2022$97,500$163,500$261,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps