17 WOEKEL CIRCLE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
17 WOEKEL CIRCLE
Mblu
31/11 13/ / /
Acct#
2863
Owner
RATCLIFFE FAMILY RESIDUAL TRUST
Assessment
$480,700
Appraisal
$480,700
PID
2834
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$312,500$168,200$480,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$312,500$168,200$480,700

Owner of Record
OwnerRATCLIFFE FAMILY RESIDUAL TRUST
Co-OwnerRATCLIFFE SR TRUSTEES, RICHARD H & GAIL M
Address17 WOEKEL CIRCLE

PELHAM, NH 03076
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 9199/2968
Sale Date08/19/2019
Instrument44

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
RATCLIFFE FAMILY RESIDUAL TRUST$0 9199/29684408/19/2019
RATCLIFFE RICHARD H & GAIL M$0 5388/1801 11/20/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 1,970
Replacement Cost: $432,280
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$306,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:RANCH
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +20
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,970 1,970
CRLCrawl Space 840 0
CTHCath. Ceiling 768 0
FGRGarage, Framed 832 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 30 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 560 0
WDKDeck, Wood 303 0
   5,303 1,970

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,8001
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,0001
GENGENERATOR1.00 UNITS$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR
NeighborhoodWTR1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.17
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$168,200
Appraised Value$168,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV4PAV DRVWAY SMA  2.00 UNITS$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$312,500$168,200$480,700
2023$312,500$168,200$480,700
2022$306,400$168,200$474,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$312,500$168,200$480,700
2023$312,500$168,200$480,700
2022$306,400$168,200$474,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps