57 BLUEBERRY CIRCLE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
57 BLUEBERRY CIRCLE
Mblu
31/11 68/ / /
Acct#
2945
Owner
WALLACE, KATIE
Assessment
$437,900
Appraisal
$437,900
PID
2870
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$272,100$165,800$437,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$272,100$165,800$437,900

Owner of Record
OwnerWALLACE, KATIE
Co-Owner
Address57 BLUEBERRY CIRCLE

PELHAM, NH 03076
Sale Price$405,000
Certificate
Book & Page 9205/768
Sale Date09/03/2019
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WALLACE, KATIE$405,000 9205/7680009/03/2019
FIFTEY SEVEN BLUEBERRY CIRCLE NOM TRST$0 8844/03504404/06/2016
TOBIN FRANCIS P & BARBARA J$0 2568/0093 10/25/1977

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1977
Living Area: 1,887
Replacement Cost: $342,026
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$266,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Cedar or Redwd
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,071 1,071
FUSUpper Story, Finished 816 816
CTHCath. Ceiling 255 0
FEPPorch, Encl, Finished 168 0
FGRGarage, Framed 484 0
STPStoop 24 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 816 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 32 0
   3,666 1,887

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$4,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR
Neighborhood0060
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.02
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$165,800
Appraised Value$165,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV5PAV DRVWAY AVG  1.00 UNITS$5001
SHD1SHED FRAME  120.00 S.F.$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$272,100$165,800$437,900
2023$272,100$165,800$437,900
2022$287,200$165,800$453,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$272,100$165,800$437,900
2023$272,100$165,800$437,900
2022$287,200$165,800$453,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps