71 SO SHORE DRIVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
71 SO SHORE DRIVE
Mblu
31/11 263/ / /
Acct#
7482
Owner
CELTIC REALTY TRUST
Assessment
$333,700
Appraisal
$333,700
PID
2896
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$101,400$232,300$333,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$101,400$232,300$333,700

Owner of Record
OwnerCELTIC REALTY TRUST
Co-OwnerMACDOUGALL, BRUCE A & SUSAN M TRUSTEES
Address39 COCHICHEWICK DRIVE
NO. ANDOVER, MA 01845
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 9184/2806
Sale Date07/03/2019
Instrument44

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CELTIC REALTY TRUST$0 9184/28064407/03/2019
MACDOUGALL, BRUCE A & SUSAN M$0 8328/20511F06/28/2011
MACDOUGALL, SUSAN M$190,000 6533/02760011/30/2001
ROTH RICHARD F$0 2709/0791 08/06/1979

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1905
Living Area: 748
Replacement Cost: $143,759
Building Percent Good: 69
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$99,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Wall 2K PINE/A WD
Interior Flr 1Vinyl/Asphalt
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 460 460
TQSThree Quarter Story 360 288
FEPPorch, Encl, Finished 264 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 724 0
WDKDeck, Wood 292 0
   2,100 748

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1013
DescriptionSFR WATER MDL-01  
ZoneR
NeighborhoodWTR0
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$232,300
Appraised Value$232,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  96.00 S.F.$4001
PAV4PAV DRVWAY SMA  1.00 UNITS$5001
DCK1DOCKS-RES TYPE  100.00 S.F.$1,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$101,400$232,300$333,700
2023$101,400$232,300$333,700
2022$100,400$232,300$332,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$101,400$232,300$333,700
2023$101,400$232,300$333,700
2022$100,400$232,300$332,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps