8 WILLIAM DRIVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
8 WILLIAM DRIVE
Mblu
4/9 144/17 / /
Acct#
5136
Owner
CORREA FAMILY REVOC TRUST
Assessment
$489,300
Appraisal
$489,300
PID
291
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$316,400$172,900$489,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$316,400$172,900$489,300

Owner of Record
OwnerCORREA FAMILY REVOC TRUST
Co-OwnerCORREA TRUSTEES, KEVIN & CATHERINE
Address8 WILLIAM DRIVE

PELHAM, NH 03076
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 9895/2785
Sale Date10/08/2025
Instrument44

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CORREA FAMILY REVOC TRUST$0 9895/27854410/08/2025
CORREA, KEVIN & CATHERINE W$0 2805/0620 11/17/1980

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1978
Living Area: 2,406
Replacement Cost: $405,008
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$299,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Brick Veneer
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,300 1,300
FUSUpper Story, Finished 816 816
FHSHalf Story, Finished 484 290
FEPPorch, Encl, Finished 264 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,300 0
WDKDeck, Wood 165 0
   4,329 2,406

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$7001
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$4,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR
Neighborhood0060
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.45
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$172,900
Appraised Value$172,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV6PAV DRVWAY LGE  1.00 UNITS$1,5001
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  576.00 S.F.$10,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$316,400$172,900$489,300
2023$316,400$172,900$489,300
2022$316,400$172,900$489,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$316,400$172,900$489,300
2023$316,400$172,900$489,300
2022$316,400$172,900$489,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps