28 WOEKEL CIRCLE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
28 WOEKEL CIRCLE
Mblu
31/11 283/ / /
Acct#
4603
Owner
HAUSWIRTH, GARY J & DEBRA A
Assessment
$328,400
Appraisal
$328,400
PID
2917
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$106,900$221,500$328,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$106,900$221,500$328,400

Owner of Record
OwnerHAUSWIRTH, GARY J & DEBRA A
Co-Owner
Address7 CORAL DRIVE
DRACUT, MA 01826
Sale Price$177,066
Certificate
Book & Page 8805/1212
Sale Date11/04/2015
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HAUSWIRTH, GARY J & DEBRA A$177,066 8805/12120011/04/2015
MITCHELL, VINCENT + EDNA$0 5893/02511A01/16/1998
MITCHELL DAVID W & EDNA K$0 5071/1687 12/12/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1975
Living Area: 672
Replacement Cost: $133,677
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$104,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2K PINE/A WD
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Inlaid Sht Gds
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 672 672
CRLCrawl Space 672 0
WDKDeck, Wood 152 0
   1,496 672

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1013
DescriptionSFR WATER MDL-01  
ZoneR
NeighborhoodWTR0
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.1
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$221,500
Appraised Value$221,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DCK1DOCKS-RES TYPE  130.00 S.F.$1,6001
PAV4PAV DRVWAY SMA  1.00 UNITS$4001
SHD1SHED FRAME  80.00 S.F.$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$106,400$221,500$327,900
2023$106,400$221,500$327,900
2022$105,800$221,500$327,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$106,400$221,500$327,900
2023$106,400$221,500$327,900
2022$105,800$221,500$327,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps