43 SPRING STREET
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
43 SPRING STREET
Mblu
31/11 394/ / /
Acct#
2857
Owner
BERTHEL, JETSKE ESTATE OF
Assessment
$239,500
Appraisal
$239,500
PID
2944
Building Count
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$24,200$215,300$239,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$24,200$215,300$239,500

Owner of Record
OwnerBERTHEL, JETSKE ESTATE OF
Co-OwnerC/O AUCOIN, APRIL
Address11 CASCO DRIVE UNIT D
NASHUA, NH 03062
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2447/0011
Sale Date04/06/1976
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BERTHEL, JETSKE ESTATE OF$0 2447/0011 04/06/1976

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 510
Replacement Cost: $45,782
Building Percent Good: 17
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$7,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Camp
ModelResidential
Grade:Minimum
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Logs
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelCoal/Wood/None
Heat Type:None
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:1 Bedroom
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 510 510
CRLCrawl Space 510 0
   1,020 510
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 796
Replacement Cost: $120,156
Building Percent Good: 13
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$15,600
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:Below Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 796 796
CRLCrawl Space 700 0
FEPPorch, Encl, Finished 112 0
FGRGarage, Framed 576 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 48 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 96 0
USPPorch, Screen, Unfinished 168 0
   2,496 796

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$5002

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR
NeighborhoodWTR1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.46
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$215,300
Appraised Value$215,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV4PAV DRVWAY SMA  1.00 UNITS$3002
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$24,200$215,300$239,500
2023$24,200$215,300$239,500
2022$24,200$215,300$239,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$24,200$215,300$239,500
2023$24,200$215,300$239,500
2022$24,200$215,300$239,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps