12 A & B WILLIAM DRIVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
12 A & B WILLIAM DRIVE
Mblu
4/9 144/21 / /
Acct#
7203
Owner
MCMAHON, JESSICA ASHLEY
Assessment
$678,100
Appraisal
$678,100
PID
295
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$502,000$176,100$678,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$502,000$176,100$678,100

Owner of Record
OwnerMCMAHON, JESSICA ASHLEY
Co-OwnerMCMAHON, IAN DAVID
Address12A WILLIAM DRIVE

PELHAM, NH 03076
Sale Price$465,000
Certificate
Book & Page 9307/1194
Sale Date06/15/2020
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MCMAHON, JESSICA ASHLEY$465,000 9307/11940006/15/2020
TONDREAULT REVOC TRST$0 8023/19551F09/25/2008
TONDREAULT REVE TRST$249,900 6366/19100003/07/2001
DESALVO, ANDREW P & CYNTHIA M$148,000 5731/04731S07/01/1996
FEDERAL NATIONAL MORTGAGE ASSN$129,600 5693/11931L02/20/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1982
Living Area: 3,016
Replacement Cost: $586,300
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$474,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:11 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,556 1,556
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,460 1,460
CTHCath. Ceiling 740 0
FBMBasement, Finished 1,052 0
FGRGarage, Framed 768 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 336 0
WDKDeck, Wood 764 0
   6,676 3,016

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$4,5001
BFXEXTRA BATH FIXT2.00 UNITS$8001
KITHEXTRA KITCHEN1.00 UNITS$20,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1011
DescriptionSFR INLAW  
ZoneR
Neighborhood0060
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.64
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$176,100
Appraised Value$176,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV5PAV DRVWAY AVG  1.00 UNITS$5001
PDKPOOL DECK  280.00 S.F.$1,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$502,000$176,100$678,100
2023$406,900$176,100$583,000
2022$405,200$176,100$581,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$502,000$176,100$678,100
2023$406,900$176,100$583,000
2022$405,200$176,100$581,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps