14 SLAVIN DRIVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
14 SLAVIN DRIVE
Mblu
32/1 136/6 / /
Acct#
3628
Owner
MERRILL MICHAEL & LINDA J
Assessment
$458,400
Appraisal
$458,400
PID
2954
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$313,100$145,300$458,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$313,100$145,300$458,400

Owner of Record
OwnerMERRILL MICHAEL & LINDA J
Co-Owner
Address14 SLAVIN DRIVE
PELHAM, NH 03076
Sale Price$168,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5538/1869
Sale Date04/12/1994
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MERRILL MICHAEL & LINDA J$168,000 5538/18690004/12/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1994
Living Area: 2,072
Replacement Cost: $358,766
Building Percent Good: 87
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$312,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Vinyl/Asphalt
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,064 1,064
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,008 1,008
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 88 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 56 0
UGRGarage, Under 616 0
URBUnf, Raised, Bsmnt 392 0
WDKDeck, Wood 144 0
   3,368 2,072

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR
Neighborhood0055
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.23
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$145,300
Appraised Value$145,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV6PAV DRVWAY LGE  1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$313,100$145,300$458,400
2023$313,100$145,300$458,400
2022$313,100$145,300$458,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$313,100$145,300$458,400
2023$313,100$145,300$458,400
2022$313,100$145,300$458,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps