13 SLAVIN DRIVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
13 SLAVIN DRIVE
Mblu
38/1 136/9 / /
Acct#
5589
Owner
BURKE, MARC J & JUDITH M
Assessment
$489,000
Appraisal
$489,000
PID
2956
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$330,500$158,500$489,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$330,500$158,500$489,000

Owner of Record
OwnerBURKE, MARC J & JUDITH M
Co-Owner
Address13 SLAVIN DRIVE
PELHAM, NH 03076
Sale Price$40,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5438/1997
Sale Date06/02/1993
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BURKE, MARC J & JUDITH M$40,000 5438/19970006/02/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1993
Living Area: 2,280
Replacement Cost: $395,926
Building Percent Good: 82
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$324,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,140 1,140
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,140 1,140
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 119 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 570 0
UGRGarage, Under 570 0
WDKDeck, Wood 424 0
   3,963 2,280

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$4,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR
Neighborhood0055
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.05
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$158,500
Appraised Value$158,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV5PAV DRVWAY AVG  1.00 UNITS$8001
SHD1SHED FRAME  128.00 S.F.$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$330,500$158,500$489,000
2023$330,500$158,500$489,000
2022$330,500$158,500$489,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$330,500$158,500$489,000
2023$330,500$158,500$489,000
2022$330,500$158,500$489,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps