36 SPAULDING HILL ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
36 SPAULDING HILL ROAD
Mblu
32/1 148/ / /
Acct#
253
Owner
BRIEN, MARK R & AMANDA
Assessment
$450,100
Appraisal
$450,100
PID
2967
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$288,900$161,200$450,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$288,900$161,200$450,100

Owner of Record
OwnerBRIEN, MARK R & AMANDA
Co-Owner
Address36 SPAULDING HILL ROAD

PELHAM, NH 03076
Sale Price$424,000
Certificate
Book & Page 9504/82
Sale Date07/28/2021
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BRIEN, MARK R & AMANDA $424,000 9504/820007/28/2021
ROESSLING, WAYNE & MARIAN$299,933 8428/04251Z05/17/2012
SKYVIEW ESTATES LLC$0 8228/15251F08/10/2010
SKYVIEW NH, LLC$1,200,000 8164/15731V12/22/2009
MONTBLEAU ROGER$0 5331/1868 04/17/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1971
Living Area: 1,998
Replacement Cost: $395,767
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$277,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:RANCH
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2Aluminum Sidng
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,998 1,998
FEPPorch, Encl, Finished 320 0
FGRGarage, Framed 576 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 18 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,998 0
   4,910 1,998

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,8001
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR
Neighborhood0055
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.22
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$161,200
Appraised Value$161,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BTH1BATH HOUSE/CAB  112.00 S.F.$3,0001
SPL2VINYL/PLASTIC  512.00 S.F.$4,6001
PAV5PAV DRVWAY AVG  1.00 UNITS$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$288,900$161,200$450,100
2023$288,900$161,200$450,100
2022$288,900$161,200$450,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$288,900$161,200$450,100
2023$288,900$161,200$450,100
2022$288,900$161,200$450,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps