2 MARIE AVENUE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
2 MARIE AVENUE
Mblu
32/1 150/1 / /
Acct#
4762
Owner
KOMUS, MARINA L
Assessment
$496,300
Appraisal
$496,300
PID
2969
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$328,100$168,200$496,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$328,100$168,200$496,300

Owner of Record
OwnerKOMUS, MARINA L
Co-Owner
Address2 MARIE AVENUE

PELHAM, NH 03076
Sale Price$296,533
Certificate
Book & Page 9340/2772
Sale Date08/28/2020
Instrument38

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KOMUS, MARINA L$296,533 9340/27723808/28/2020
KOMUS, JILL$330,000 8993/14980008/01/2017
TRUDEL, WAYNE + LAURIE$185,000 5955/00710006/16/1998
LIOTTA STEVEN A & MARGARET A$0 4559/0002 12/23/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 2,244
Replacement Cost: $396,802
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$317,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,272 1,272
FUSUpper Story, Finished 972 972
CTHCath. Ceiling 336 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 645 0
UGRGarage, Under 627 0
WDKDeck, Wood 144 0
   3,996 2,244

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$3,2001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR
Neighborhood0055
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.66
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$168,200
Appraised Value$168,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV4PAV DRVWAY SMA  1.00 UNITS$3001
SPL3GUNITE  720.00 S.F.$7,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$321,700$165,100$486,800
2023$290,000$165,100$455,100
2022$290,000$165,100$455,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$321,700$165,100$486,800
2023$290,000$165,100$455,100
2022$290,000$165,100$455,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps