14 A+B WILLIAM DRIVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
14 A+B WILLIAM DRIVE
Mblu
4/9 144/23 / /
Acct#
7470
Owner
DIAMOND, SCOTT P & TARA L
Assessment
$713,300
Appraisal
$713,300
PID
297
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$475,400$237,900$713,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$475,400$237,900$713,300

Owner of Record
OwnerDIAMOND, SCOTT P & TARA L
Co-Owner
Address14 WILLIAM DRIVE
PELHAM, NH 03076
Sale Price$875,000
Certificate
Book & Page 9673/2720
Sale Date12/16/2022
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DIAMOND, SCOTT P & TARA L$875,000 9673/27200012/16/2022
PARIS, DINA M$0 6521/17331H11/13/2001
PARIS DINA HINES & MARK$97,000 5533/08701303/24/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1982
Living Area: 2,331
Replacement Cost: $476,169
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$385,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Family Conver.
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +20
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Board & Batten
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,346 1,346
FUSUpper Story, Finished 504 504
FHSHalf Story, Finished 576 346
EAFAttic, Expan, Finished 338 135
CTHCath. Ceiling 504 0
FBMBasement, Finished 1,346 0
FEPPorch, Encl, Finished 224 0
FGRGarage, Framed 576 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 55 0
WDKDeck, Wood 459 0
   5,928 2,331

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,6001
BFXEXTRA BATH FIXT2.00 UNITS$8001
GENGENERATOR1.00 UNITS$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code1040
DescriptionTWO FAMILY  
ZoneR
Neighborhood0060
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.39
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$237,900
Appraised Value$237,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL2VINYL/PLASTIC  800.00 S.F.$6,0001
BTH2W/PLUMBING  165.00 S.F.$6,4001
SHD1SHED FRAME  128.00 S.F.$5001
SHD1SHED FRAME  96.00 S.F.$4001
GAZGAZEBO  81.00 S.F.$1,5001
SOLPSOLAR PANEL  47.00 UNITS$70,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$475,400$237,900$713,300
2023$405,400$237,900$643,300
2022$405,400$237,900$643,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$475,400$237,900$713,300
2023$405,400$237,900$643,300
2022$405,400$237,900$643,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps