3 MARIE AVENUE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
3 MARIE AVENUE
Mblu
32/1 150/4 / /
Acct#
258
Owner
GOSSELIN, ERIC J & DAWN M
Assessment
$492,100
Appraisal
$492,100
PID
2972
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$333,300$158,800$492,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$333,300$158,800$492,100

Owner of Record
OwnerGOSSELIN, ERIC J & DAWN M
Co-Owner
Address3 MARIE AVENUE
PELHAM, NH 03076
Sale Price$288,530
Certificate
Book & Page 8205/2090
Sale Date05/21/2010
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GOSSELIN, ERIC J & DAWN M$288,530 8205/20900005/21/2010
KEENAN, JUSTINE$278,000 8093/06220005/27/2009
GOYETTE, DONALD R J & JEANNINE A$0 5307/1138 01/08/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1992
Living Area: 2,226
Replacement Cost: $365,748
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$332,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,326 1,326
FUSUpper Story, Finished 900 900
CTHCath. Ceiling 462 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 864 0
UGRGarage, Under 462 0
WDKDeck, Wood 192 0
   4,206 2,226

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR
Neighborhood0055
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.07
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$158,800
Appraised Value$158,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV5PAV DRVWAY AVG  1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$333,300$158,800$492,100
2023$333,300$158,800$492,100
2022$333,300$158,800$492,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$333,300$158,800$492,100
2023$333,300$158,800$492,100
2022$333,300$158,800$492,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps