14 SPAULDING HILL ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
14 SPAULDING HILL ROAD
Mblu
38/1 150/6 / /
Acct#
254
Owner
WARNICK, ERIC
Assessment
$310,700
Appraisal
$310,700
PID
2974
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$135,200$175,500$310,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$135,200$175,500$310,700

Owner of Record
OwnerWARNICK, ERIC
Co-Owner
Address14 SPAULDING HILL ROAD

PELHAM, NH 03076
Sale Price$365,000
Certificate
Book & Page 9558/389
Sale Date11/22/2021
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WARNICK, ERIC$365,000 9558/3890011/22/2021
CHRISTOPHER DEPUTAT$292,533 9134/12870012/18/2018
ANNIS TRUST$0 5846/12731A08/28/1997
ANNIS HAROLD & MADELINE$0 1230/02240007/03/1953

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1951
Living Area: 924
Replacement Cost: $199,470
Building Percent Good: 64
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$127,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 1/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plywood Panel
Interior Wall 2Drywall/Sheet
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 828 828
EAFAttic, Expan, Finished 240 96
EAUAttic, Expan, Unfinished 336 0
FBMBasement, Finished 252 0
FEPPorch, Encl, Finished 192 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 576 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 35 0
   2,459 924

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR
Neighborhood0055
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.13
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$175,500
Appraised Value$175,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV5PAV DRVWAY AVG  1.00 UNITS$5001
SHD1SHED FRAME  168.00 S.F.$4001
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  660.00 S.F.$6,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$135,200$175,500$310,700
2023$147,100$175,500$322,600
2022$147,100$175,500$322,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$135,200$175,500$310,700
2023$147,100$175,500$322,600
2022$147,100$175,500$322,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps